Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 11

Thread: World Of Subways Not Working @ Wtc station,33rd

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Location
    NEW YORK
    Posts
    55

    Cool World Of Subways Not Working @ Wtc station,33rd

    Hello Folks, i own a copy of WOS
    but it doesnt work i mean it works at hoboken,
    and thats it,

    Does Not Work @:
    JSQ,WTC,NWK Penn station,

    system specs:

    Intel(R) Pentium(R) D CPU 2.66GHz
    You Have: 2.66 GHz Performance Rated at 4.79 GHz
    You Have: 1022 MB (RAM)
    Microsoft Windows XP Professional (Build Service Pack 32600)
    RADEON X300 SE 128MB HyperMemory (RADEON X300 SE (0x5B60))
    Directx 9.0c



    What is wrong there that i cant work at those routes???

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Nov 1999
    Location
    Los Angeles, California, USA.
    Posts
    3,086

    Default

    Joey,

    It looks like your System Specs are below the minimum for WOS.

    1 GB of system RAM is not enough.
    Your graphics card minimum should be 256 MB
    Do you have the High Version or the Low Version of WOS installed?
    Also when asking for help, you should give the version number of WOS you are using.
    Mike

    This smile says it all

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Location
    NEW YORK
    Posts
    55

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by mrmike View Post
    Joey,

    It looks like your System Specs are below the minimum for WOS.

    1 GB of system RAM is not enough.
    Your graphics card minimum should be 256 MB
    Do you have the High Version or the Low Version of WOS installed?
    Also when asking for help, you should give the version number of WOS you are using.
    version 1, and my name isnt joey, but thanks for your help

    the 1 using PATH, and i am using low version

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Nov 1999
    Location
    Los Angeles, California, USA.
    Posts
    3,086

    Default

    That's the name in your profile.

    Also the version of WOS Path is on the loading screen where you select all of the options,such as start.
    you'll find the version number in the lower left corner.
    Mike

    This smile says it all

  5. #5
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Location
    NEW YORK
    Posts
    55

    Post

    Quote Originally Posted by mrmike View Post
    That's the name in your profile.

    Also the version of WOS Path is on the loading screen where you select all of the options,such as start.
    you'll find the version number in the lower left corner.
    i can only run until the station before wtc....then crash the game stops

  6. #6
    Join Date
    Nov 1999
    Location
    Los Angeles, California, USA.
    Posts
    3,086

    Default

    You don't have enough memory.

    Also, You did not answer my question about the version number.
    Mike

    This smile says it all

  7. #7
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Location
    NEW YORK
    Posts
    55

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by mrmike View Post
    You don't have enough memory.

    Also, You did not answer my question about the version number.
    im sorry,
    but i think its umm

    1.10

    the version that uses the path trains

  8. #8

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Trainzlover32 View Post
    version 1, and my name isnt joey, but thanks for your help

    the 1 using PATH, and i am using low version
    Then which is it, Joey or Leroy or neither.


  9. #9
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Location
    NEW YORK
    Posts
    55

    Thumbs down

    Quote Originally Posted by AMRoad View Post
    Then which is it, Joey or Leroy or neither.
    off topic

  10. #10
    Join Date
    Nov 1999
    Location
    Newport News, VA, US.
    Posts
    4,610

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Trainzlover32 View Post
    off topic
    Waste of a post.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
-->