Page 4 of 4 FirstFirst ... 234
Results 31 to 40 of 40

Thread: Class 03

  1. #31
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Location
    S.W.WALES
    Posts
    1,936

    Default

    Proper job buddy, well done with all the improvements.

    This is the only train sim, actually going anywhere worthwhile.

    Mike.
    The trouble with the world is that the stupid are cocksure and the intelligent are full of doubt

  2. #32
    Join Date
    Jan 2005
    Location
    Cairns, Queensland, Australia.
    Posts
    153

    Default

    Many thanks Oskari for Version 1.51...its tremendous! The Class 03 adds a great freight aspect to an already superb sim experience.

    Cheers
    Damo

  3. #33
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Location
    S.W.WALES
    Posts
    1,936

    Default

    Seconded what Damo, said.

    Mike.
    The trouble with the world is that the stupid are cocksure and the intelligent are full of doubt

  4. Default

    Thanks guys, more variety coming in the next update with the 37: loco-hauled passenger trains up to 90mph and express parcels!

  5. #35
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Location
    Swindon, England
    Posts
    4,785

    Default

    Well done, Oskari!
    Vern.

  6. #36
    Join Date
    Jun 2001
    Location
    Yamba, NSW, Australia
    Posts
    3,300

    Default

    Great stuff, Oskari.
    IBM XT i386; 512Kb RAM; 5.25" FDD; 1.4Mb FDD; 5Mb HDD; VGA 256-colour graphics card; AdLib soundcard; DR DOS 6.0; Windows 3.0

  7. #37
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Location
    S.W.WALES
    Posts
    1,936

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Lapioware View Post
    Thanks guys, more variety coming in the next update with the 37: loco-hauled passenger trains up to 90mph and express parcels!
    Wow that is a pleasant surprise buddy, thanks very much.

    Mike.
    The trouble with the world is that the stupid are cocksure and the intelligent are full of doubt

  8. #38
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Location
    S.W.WALES
    Posts
    1,936

    Default

    Just installed the 64x version and started it in DirectX12. Runs really nicely as well.

    Anyone know how i can force the game to use 64x and directx12 everytime.

    Not have to do it manually from the Steam client.

    Mike.
    The trouble with the world is that the stupid are cocksure and the intelligent are full of doubt

  9. Default

    On Steam you can right-click on the game -> Properties -> Launch options, then type -force-d3d12 in the box. Off Steam you can just make a shortcut to the 64-bit DirectX12 .bat file.

  10. #40
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Location
    S.W.WALES
    Posts
    1,936

    Default

    Thanks very much buddy, i run the game through Steam now.

    So the first option, is just the job.

    Cheers,
    Mike.
    The trouble with the world is that the stupid are cocksure and the intelligent are full of doubt

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •