Page 4 of 4 FirstFirst ... 234
Results 31 to 40 of 40

Thread: Class 03

  1. #31
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Location
    S.W.WALES
    Posts
    2,505

    Default

    Proper job buddy, well done with all the improvements.

    This is the only train sim, actually going anywhere worthwhile.

    Mike.
    Yma O Hyd

  2. #32
    Join Date
    Jan 2005
    Location
    Cairns, Queensland, Australia.
    Posts
    154

    Default

    Many thanks Oskari for Version 1.51...its tremendous! The Class 03 adds a great freight aspect to an already superb sim experience.

    Cheers
    Damo

  3. #33
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Location
    S.W.WALES
    Posts
    2,505

    Default

    Seconded what Damo, said.

    Mike.
    Yma O Hyd

  4. Default

    Thanks guys, more variety coming in the next update with the 37: loco-hauled passenger trains up to 90mph and express parcels!

  5. #35
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Location
    Swindon, England
    Posts
    5,214

    Default

    Well done, Oskari!
    Vern.

  6. #36
    Join Date
    Jun 2001
    Location
    Yamba, NSW, Australia
    Posts
    3,523

    Default

    Great stuff, Oskari.
    IBM XT i386; 512Kb RAM; 5.25" FDD; 1.4Mb FDD; 5Mb HDD; VGA 256-colour graphics card; AdLib soundcard; DR DOS 6.0; Windows 3.0

  7. #37
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Location
    S.W.WALES
    Posts
    2,505

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Lapioware View Post
    Thanks guys, more variety coming in the next update with the 37: loco-hauled passenger trains up to 90mph and express parcels!
    Wow that is a pleasant surprise buddy, thanks very much.

    Mike.
    Yma O Hyd

  8. #38
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Location
    S.W.WALES
    Posts
    2,505

    Default

    Just installed the 64x version and started it in DirectX12. Runs really nicely as well.

    Anyone know how i can force the game to use 64x and directx12 everytime.

    Not have to do it manually from the Steam client.

    Mike.
    Yma O Hyd

  9. Default

    On Steam you can right-click on the game -> Properties -> Launch options, then type -force-d3d12 in the box. Off Steam you can just make a shortcut to the 64-bit DirectX12 .bat file.

  10. #40
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Location
    S.W.WALES
    Posts
    2,505

    Default

    Thanks very much buddy, i run the game through Steam now.

    So the first option, is just the job.

    Cheers,
    Mike.
    Yma O Hyd

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •