Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: Cima sub with open rails

  1. #1
    Join Date
    May 2003
    Location
    Seoul, S.Korea.
    Posts
    646

    Default Cima sub with open rails

    Cima sub is walking well on my msts. But error occurred walking on open rails. Is there anybody knows the reason why?

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Nov 1999
    Location
    Doreen, Victoria, Australia.
    Posts
    6,762

    Default

    You will need to post the OR log file here, its on your desktop.
    Cheers
    Derek

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Location
    Clarion, PA
    Posts
    98

    Default

    As Derek said post your log file but also check you player and AI consists for missing cars. I have had Open Rails choke for something as simple as a car missing from an AI train. Static consists if a car is missing will simply not show up in an activity.

    Mark

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Aug 2003
    Location
    Chalmette, Louisiana
    Posts
    179

    Default

    Check the .trk file and make sure it is a blank line.

    AJ

  5. #5
    Join Date
    Aug 2003
    Location
    Chalmette, Louisiana
    Posts
    179

    Default

    Sorry I meant to say check the .trk file and make sure the first line is completely blank.

    Aj

  6. #6
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Location
    known universe
    Posts
    2,040

    Default

    I think AJ is referring to the track ( trk ) file found in the route directory "OpenRails" folder. It should look exactly like the attached.

    bandicam 2020-09-03 16-35-54-558.jpg
    Cheers, Gerry
    It's my railroad and I'll do what I want! Historically accurate attitude of US Railroad Barons.
    Forever, ridin' drag in railroad knowledge.


Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •