Page 1 of 5 123 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 46

Thread: Tracks on all routes look like they're laid in concrete, ( no ballast texture).

  1. #1

    Question Tracks on all routes look like they're laid in concrete, ( no ballast texture).


    All of My Routes Do Not Have Any Track Texture. Only A Gray Area Where the Tracks Should Be. Everything looks Correct on All of My Routes for acleantrack but The Tracks are missing on all Routes.
    Maybe A reinstall of the original TS or Open Rails!
    Thankyou,
    DaveKfromUP

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    Phoenix AZ
    Posts
    464

    Default

    you didn't install the new Trainsimulations OR only routes into your main OR folder did you? They should be installed as seperate mini routes due to DDs textures.

  3. #3

    Default

    I don't have any of the Trainsimulations Routes Installed.
    DaveKfromUP

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Nov 1999
    Location
    Huntsville, AL
    Posts
    4,762

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by dkingsburg View Post
    I don't have any of the Trainsimulations Routes Installed.
    DaveKfromUP

    What about the OR Starter route available from the ORTS web page?
    Charles

  5. #5

    Default

    No Not that One Either.
    Checking through all my Routes The UP Cheyenne Route Still Has The Tracks Intact.
    On All My Other Routes Either they Have Just the Rails and No Ballast Just a Gray Area. Others have Some Track Sections Intact but Then Lots of Gray Area.
    DaveKfromUP

  6. #6
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    .
    Posts
    2,707

    Default

    what is the version of tsection in the global folder?

  7. #7
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    SW MO
    Posts
    595

    Default

    Dave,

    Do you have an acleantrack.ace in the route's textures folder?

    Randy

  8. #8
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Location
    Saskatchewan, CA
    Posts
    919

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by dkingsburg View Post
    No Not that One Either.
    Checking through all my Routes The UP Cheyenne Route Still Has The Tracks Intact.
    On All My Other Routes Either they Have Just the Rails and No Ballast Just a Gray Area. Others have Some Track Sections Intact but Then Lots of Gray Area.
    DaveKfromUP
    Could it be your other routes are using DB Tracks or Scale Rail and not Acleantrack?
    Just adding some helpful hints....maybe not.
    Rory

  9. #9

    Default

    38.
    DaveKfromUP

  10. #10
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    SW MO
    Posts
    595

    Default

    We're up to 52.
    It's here in the file library.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
-->